Innovative therapeutics

Patients/
Physicians

Global Medical Information

Healthcare professionals and patients may request specific product and/or program information from BioMarin Global Medical Information by submitting the request form or contacting us by the phone numbers or email addresses listed below. For reporting an adverse event or product complaint, please email us at drugsafety@bmrn.com or productcomplaint@bmrn.com.

BioMarin recommends the use of its marketed products in accordance with approved prescribing
information. Please refer to the full prescribing information for approved marketed product labeling and
safety information.

Submit a Medical
Information Question

Region Contact Information
North America US, Canada
Toll Free: 1-800-983-4587
Local: 651-523-0310
E-mail: medinfo@bmrn.com
Latin America
Brazil

Toll Free:
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Mexico

+55113555-0055
 

08006660496
800646426
0-1800 917 9663
8002660103

E-mail: medinfola@bmrn.com
EUMEA Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Italy, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland, UK

Toll Free: 00800 742 46627
E-mail: medinfoeu@bmrn.com

APAC China, Hong Kong, Japan, Malaysia, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand
Toll Free: + 800 7424 6627

Australia
Toll Free: 0011 800 7424 6627
                 1800 387 876

New Zealand
Toll Free: 0800882012

E-mail: medinfoasia@bmrn.com

If a telephone number for your country is not listed, please use alternative local toll paid number with the appropriate country code.

Telephone: Individual Local Toll Paid Numbers
Australia (02) 8520 3255
France 0176753302
Germany 06922221300
Hong Kong 30715009
Italy 0687500793
Japan 0345780638
Malaysia 377248068
Netherlands 0207091076
New Zealand 098011051
Portugal 308803641
South Korea 234798413
Spain 938002008
Taiwan 277432400
Thailand 00120666798
UK 08450177013
BioMarin

Diseases

Lysosomal Storage Disorders (MPS I, MPS IVA, MPS VI) PKU, LEMS

Products

Vimizim®
Kuvan®
Naglazyme®
Aldurazyme®
Firdapse®

Patient/Physician Support Contact Information

BioMarin RareConnections
Tel: 866.906.6100
Fax: 888.863.3361
E-mail: support@biomarin-rareconnections.com

Global Medical Information

Contact Global Medical Information

Top